Mini-McKenney Awards

    0 to 5

1. Timothy Ellis, Edwards CO 111

2. Sander Karp, Santa Fe NM 18

3. Tanice Ramsperger, Pagosa Springs CO 18

4. Susanne Russell, Pagosa Springs CO 12

5. Eugenia Dorminy, Durango CO 10

6. Edward Spivak, Gypsum CO 10

7. Elizabeth Brannen, Durango CO 9

8. Melvin Eagle, Aspen CO 8

9. Georgia Stout, Eagle CO 8

10. Jean Brittingham, Pagosa Springs CO 5

11. Norma West, Grand Junction CO 4

12. David West, Grand Junction CO 4

13. Julia Gazak, Durango CO 3

14. Joan Rosenberg, Durango CO 3

15. Carrie Conger, Durango CO 3

16. Rudi Scheidt, Aspen CO 3

17. Janet Monell, Durango CO 3

18. Michele Resnick, Edwards CO 3

19. Joel Cox, Avon CO 3

20. Connie Powers, Edwards CO 2

21. Tony Scheer, Carbondale CO 2

22. Carol Carnish, Carbondale CO 2

23. Katherine Fern, Parachute CO 2

24. Joseph Fern, Parachute CO 2

25. Julie Esrey, Vail CO 1

26. John Heideman, Grand Junction CO 1

27. Marcia Zeeb, Avon CO 1

28. Gordon Greve, Durango CO 1

29. Bobbi Hutchison, Grand Junction CO 1

30. Sharon Powers, Durango CO

31. Margaret Pisko, Vail CO

32. Janet Maynard, Grand Junction CO

33. Rick Routh, Durango CO

    5 to 20

1. Jermane Smith, Durango CO 33

2. Susan Caplan, Durango CO 32

3. Pat Borgers, Durango CO 30

4. Ginger Becker, Grand Junction CO 27

5. Glenda Heideman, Grand Junction CO 27

6. Susanna Westerwick, Durango CO 20

7. Celia Bronson, Durango CO 15

8. Debbie Keller, Grand Junction CO 14

9. Anne Gutman, Edwards CO 14

10. Jill Uris, Carbondale CO 11

11. Mike Segrest, Durango CO 11

12. Debbie Segrest, Durango CO 11

13. Caroline Szvetecz, Paonia CO 11

14. Phoebe Hemphill, Durango CO 10

15. Robert Stiber, Vail CO 8

16. Betty Sladek, Grand Junction CO 5

17. Christy Pope, Aspen CO 3

18. Victoria Frank, Vail CO 3

19. Lauren Solomon, Edwards CO 3

20. Sherri Helms, Grand Junction CO 2

21. Patricia Drewer, Lewis CO 1

22. Judy Hayes, Durango CO 1

23. Barbara Franklin, Carbondale CO 1

24. Judith Burke, Grand Junction CO 1

25. Kristen Sunderland, Edwards CO 1

   20 to 50

1. Karlene Spivak, Gypsum CO 89

2. Diane Creighton, Grand Junction CO 41

3. Orville Creighton, Grand Junction CO 40

4. Stephen Huber, Glenwood Spgs CO 35

5. Anne Koehler, Montrose CO 25

6. Dottie Thomson, Carbondale CO 24

7. Jan Newlin, Durango CO 24

8. Greg Westerwick, Durango CO 22

9. Nancy Hackett, Grand Junction CO 22

10. Jana Goldstein, Durango CO 18

11. Arden Anderson, Gunnison CO 12

12. Dorothy Hoskin, Grand Junction CO 11

13. Leo Cohen, Durango CO 11

14. Elizabeth Norton, Durango CO 10

15. Shari Aggson, Grand Junction CO 10

16. Dinsmore Fulton, Durango CO 8

17. Jacquelyn Gannon, Paonia CO 8

18. Frank Buzzard, Edwards CO 4

19. James Burpee, Durango CO 4

20. Susan Pidcock, Grand Junction CO 3

21. Roger Ayers, Hesperus CO 2

22. Linda Crossland, Basalt CO 2

23. Connee Moffatt, Grand Junction CO 1

24. Sandra Besseghini, Meeker CO 1

25. John Snell, Jr., Fruita CO 1

26. Gresham Brebach, Avon CO 1

27. David Odette, Palisade CO 1

28. David Fruen, Telluride CO 1

29. Lael Fruen, Telluride CO 1

30. Albert Vogel, Crested Butte CO

   50 to 100

1. Dennis Simpson, Grand Junction CO 50

2. Paige Sodergren, Vail CO 40

3. Nancy Alexander, Cordillera CO 40

4. Mark Zempel, Durango CO 34

5. Ellen Mitchell, Cordillera CO 31

6. John Heideman, Grand Junction CO 29

7. Judy Wrigley, Indian Wells CA 28

8. Carolyn Ford, Grand Junction CO 27

9. Marilyn Swanson, Durango CO 22

10. Linda Vaughn, Aspen CO 20

11. Charles Frush, Montrose CO 18

12. Thomas Preston, Telluride CO 16

13. James McFarland, Durango CO 14

14. Cathie McFarland, Durango CO 14

15. Jane Mercer, Durango CO 12

16. Susan Croom, Durango CO 8

17. Rebecca Matlon, Edwards CO 8

18. Jacqueline Skjold, Durango CO 6

19. Susan Marx, Aspen CO 6

20. Nancy Magoon, Aspen CO 5

21. Jim Kearl, Grand Junction CO 4

22. Joanne Young, Telluride CO 2

23. Marylin Carey, Telluride CO 2

24. Betty Souch, Palisade CO 2

25. Dianne Leeb, Avon CO 2

26. Ellyn Kaye, Wolcott CO 1

27. Joella Krall, Grand Junction CO 1

28. Valerie Gwyn, Edwards CO 1

29. Judith Brebach, Avon CO 1

30. John Hopkins, Telluride CO 1

31. Diane Anderson, Aspen CO 1

  100 to 200

1. George Fuller Jr., Glenwood Spgs CO 85

2. Michelle Harlow, Durango CO 80

3. Nancy Boyce, Cordillera CO 75

4. Eric Larson, Vail CO 69

5. Steven Nemerovski, Snowmass Vlg CO 62

6. Kathleen McKeeta, Vail CO 61

7. Frances Ginsburg, Woody Creek CO 39

8. Mary Fee, Basalt CO 30

9. Luky Seymour, Aspen CO 29

10. Adriane Sirkus, Snowmass Vlg CO 27

11. Laura Hawk, Durango CO 27

12. Margaret Patterson, Durango CO 20

13. Eric Krieckhaus, Durango CO 20

14. Heidi Schoenstein, Grand Junction CO 17

15. Joe McKenney, Edwards CO 14

16. Katharine Simonds, Hotchkiss Co CO 12

17. Marianne Kipper, Woody Creek CO 12

18. Lucy Hecker, Crested Butte CO 12

19. Margot Levy, Crested Butte CO 12

20. Cathy Schadt, Durango CO 10

21. Sue Hasz, Cortez CO 5

22. Sandra Halseth, Durango CO 4

23. Marilyn Conklin, Grand Junction CO 4

24. Gretchen Bunnell, Crested Butte CO 3

25. Fred Coulson, Kansas City MO 3

26. Alison Regan, Grand Junction CO 3

27. James Schmidt, Crested Butte CO 2

28. Brooke Ferris, Vail CO 1

29. Irwin Borof, Montrose CO 1

30. Beverly Clemmer, Paonia CO 1

31. Mimi Larkin, Aspen CO 1

32. Lucille Beckman, Crested Butte CO

33. Constance Clark, Pagosa Springs CO

34. Katherine Roloson, Telluride CO

  200 to 300

1. Mitchell Hayne, Eagle CO 184

2. Robert Davis, Durango CO 132

3. Phil Motuzko, Carbondale CO 110

4. Sandy Holmes, Basalt CO 58

5. Joyce Hackbert, Grand Junction CO 35

6. Richard Haggerty, Telluride CO 33

7. Walter Farnham, Norwood CO 31

8. Joan Maxwell, Avon CO 31

9. Jean Walter, Durango CO 28

10. Gretchen Nicholoff, Hotchkiss CO 26

11. Bill Maxwell, Avon CO 24

12. Jill Fink, Carbondale CO 20

13. Karl Hasz, Cortez CO 9

14. Annee Laird, Montrose CO 6

15. Linda Borof, Montrose CO 1

16. Leah Williams, Crested Butte CO 1

17. Thelma Jenkins, Montrose CO 1

18. Terry Butler, Aspen CO

  300 to 500

1. Anita Davis, Durango CO 110

2. Cathy Graves, Pagosa Springs CO 98

3. Samuel McInturff, Durango CO 97

4. W Gordon Graves, Pagosa Springs CO 93

5. Linda Odette, Palisade CO 79

6. Jacqueline Hurlbutt, Scottsdale AZ 72

7. Daverille Sher, Durango CO 71

8. William Voss, Grand Junction CO 40

9. Laura Manassa, Powderhorn CO 36

10. Paul Hackbert, Grand Junction CO 35

11. Barbara Carson, Snowmass Vlg CO 33

12. Libby Walker, Basalt CO 29

13. Susan Knox, Aspen CO 26

14. Willa Beatty, Durango CO 26

15. Sharon White, Colorado Spgs CO 20

16. J Philip Coulson, Edwards CO 9

17. Eldon Bevill, Grand Junction CO 8

18. Daphne Bevill, Grand Junction CO 8

19. David Hoch, Aspen CO 7

20. Dan Halseth, Durango CO 7

21. Randy Field, Grand Junction CO 5

22. Mrs. N. V. Malone, Montrose CO 5

23. John Miskell, Eagle CO 5

24. Jan Govreau, Gypsum CO 5

25. Carolyn Coulson, Kansas City MO 3

26. H. G. Bailey, Austin CO

  500 to 1000

1. Trish Fillo, Edwards CO 165

2. Wayne Caplan, Durango CO 128

3. Marcia McCalden, Wolcott CO 120

4. Michael Lynch, Edwards CO 116

5. Bert Solomon, Edwards CO 93

6. David Simpson, Farmington NM 82

7. Martyn Cooper, Gunnison CO 78

8. Sharon Brown, Durango CO 78

9. Sharon Snyder, Grand Junction CO 75

10. Jeffrey Phillips, Grand Junction CO 75

11. Richard Houston, Brainerd MN 69

12. Annie Hauck, Montrose CO 60

13. Don Squires, Durango CO 58

14. Joan Bornstein, Edwards CO 49

15. Patricia McKinley, Telluride CO 48

16. Thomas McCalden, Wolcott CO 38

17. Tom Koehler, Montrose CO 29

18. Gregory Wyatt, Montrose CO 22

19. Judith Cross, Aspen CO 20

20. Ernestine Goodnough, Carbondale CO 18

21. Cheryl Spray, Grand Junction CO 15

22. Sue Cox, Grand Junction CO 15

23. James Beatty, Durango CO 14

24. Judy Yordi, Cordillera CO 10

25. W Darlene Clark, Grand Junction CO 9

26. Janelle Coulson, Edwards CO 8

27. Frances Zarret, Cedaredge CO 8

28. Pamela Elsner, Avon CO 8

29. Jim Churchill, Montrose CO 6

30. Sylvia Morrison, Grand Junction CO 5

31. Mary Jane Clark, Durango CO 4

32. Barbara Larkin, Austin CO 4

33. Barbara Chaplik, Klamath Falls OR 3

34. Diane Morgan, Carbondale CO 3

35. Judy Harvey, Carbondale CO 2

36. Glenna Sieracki, Paonia CO 2

37. Judith Tirpack, Grand Junction CO 2

38. Brill Key, Basalt CO 2

 1000 to 1500

1. Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO 198

2. Cara-Lyn Lappen, Durango CO 184

3. Courtney Keller, Basalt CO 65

4. Richard Paxton, Basalt CO 50

5. Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO 49

6. Betty Jacobson, Grand Junction CO 34

7. Douglas Feisler, Sun Lakes AZ 32

8. Bruce Kolisek, Grand Junction CO 15

9. Rocky Otto, Grand Junction CO 14

10. Nicholas Larkin Jr., Austin CO 7

11. Dee Androus, Avon CO 6

12. Warren Androus, Avon CO 6

13. Michael Hamilton, Montrose CO 6

14. Gail Hamilton, Montrose CO 6

15. Laurene Barnett, Montrose CO 5

16. Joyce Heflin, Sun City AZ 5

17. Doreen Pond, Grand Junction CO 2

 1500 to 2500

1. Bernie Weiss, Aspen CO 93

2. Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO 63

3. Karen Kribs, Aspen CO 43

4. Marilyn McLaughlin, Grand Junction CO 6

 2500 to 3500

1. Jim Wallace, Georgetown TX 116

2. Sherry Spalding Fardie, Wolcott CO 56

3. Dick Jones, Austin TX 10

4. Dianne Jones, Austin TX 4

5. David Jeffers, Glenwood Spgs CO 3

 3500 to 5000

1. Carolyn Wiley, Grand Junction CO 13

2. Patricia Fisher, Ridgway CO 12


Helen Shanbrom   Over 10,000

    0 to 5

1. Timothy Ellis, Edwards CO 82

2. Sander Karp, Santa Fe NM 18

3. Tanice Ramsperger, Pagosa Springs CO 18

4. Susanne Russell, Pagosa Springs CO 11

5. Elizabeth Brannen, Durango CO 9

6. Eugenia Dorminy, Durango CO 9

7. Edward Spivak, Gypsum CO 8

8. Melvin Eagle, Aspen CO 8

9. Jean Brittingham, Pagosa Springs CO 5

10. Norma West, Grand Junction CO 4

11. David West, Grand Junction CO 4

12. Julia Gazak, Durango CO 3

13. Joan Rosenberg, Durango CO 3

14. Carrie Conger, Durango CO 3

15. Rudi Scheidt, Aspen CO 3

16. Janet Monell, Durango CO 3

17. Michele Resnick, Edwards CO 3

18. Joel Cox, Avon CO 2

19. Connie Powers, Edwards CO 2

20. Tony Scheer, Carbondale CO 2

21. Carol Carnish, Carbondale CO 2

22. Katherine Fern, Parachute CO 2

23. Joseph Fern, Parachute CO 2

24. Julie Esrey, Vail CO 1

25. John Heideman, Grand Junction CO 1

26. Marcia Zeeb, Avon CO 1

27. Gordon Greve, Durango CO 1

28. Bobbi Hutchison, Grand Junction CO 1

29. Sharon Powers, Durango CO

30. Janet Maynard, Grand Junction CO

    5 to 20

1. Jermane Smith, Durango CO 33

2. Susan Caplan, Durango CO 32

3. Pat Borgers, Durango CO 30

4. Ginger Becker, Grand Junction CO 27

5. Susanna Westerwick, Durango CO 19

6. Celia Bronson, Durango CO 15

7. Debbie Keller, Grand Junction CO 14

8. Anne Gutman, Edwards CO 14

9. Jill Uris, Carbondale CO 11

10. Caroline Szvetecz, Paonia CO 11

11. Phoebe Hemphill, Durango CO 10

12. Mike Segrest, Durango CO 10

13. Debbie Segrest, Durango CO 10

14. Glenda Heideman, Grand Junction CO 9

15. Robert Stiber, Vail CO 8

16. Betty Sladek, Grand Junction CO 5

17. Christy Pope, Aspen CO 3

18. Lauren Solomon, Edwards CO 3

19. Victoria Frank, Vail CO 2

20. Patricia Drewer, Lewis CO 1

21. Judy Hayes, Durango CO 1

22. Sherri Helms, Grand Junction CO 1

23. Barbara Franklin, Carbondale CO 1

24. Judith Burke, Grand Junction CO 1

25. Kristen Sunderland, Edwards CO 1

   20 to 50

1. Karlene Spivak, Gypsum CO 81

2. Diane Creighton, Grand Junction CO 39

3. Orville Creighton, Grand Junction CO 39

4. Stephen Huber, Glenwood Spgs CO 34

5. Dottie Thomson, Carbondale CO 24

6. Jan Newlin, Durango CO 24

7. Anne Koehler, Montrose CO 23

8. Nancy Hackett, Grand Junction CO 22

9. Greg Westerwick, Durango CO 20

10. Jana Goldstein, Durango CO 18

11. Leo Cohen, Durango CO 11

12. Elizabeth Norton, Durango CO 10

13. Arden Anderson, Gunnison CO 10

14. Dorothy Hoskin, Grand Junction CO 10

15. Shari Aggson, Grand Junction CO 9

16. Dinsmore Fulton, Durango CO 8

17. Jacquelyn Gannon, Paonia CO 8

18. Frank Buzzard, Edwards CO 4

19. James Burpee, Durango CO 4

20. Susan Pidcock, Grand Junction CO 3

21. Linda Crossland, Basalt CO 2

22. Connee Moffatt, Grand Junction CO 1

23. Sandra Besseghini, Meeker CO 1

24. Gresham Brebach, Avon CO 1

25. David Fruen, Telluride CO 1

26. Lael Fruen, Telluride CO 1

27. Roger Ayers, Hesperus CO 1

28. John Snell, Jr., Fruita CO 1

29. Albert Vogel, Crested Butte CO

   50 to 100

1. Paige Sodergren, Vail CO 40

2. Nancy Alexander, Cordillera CO 35

3. Mark Zempel, Durango CO 34

4. Dennis Simpson, Grand Junction CO 33

5. Judy Wrigley, Indian Wells CA 28

6. Carolyn Ford, Grand Junction CO 27

7. Ellen Mitchell, Cordillera CO 26

8. Marilyn Swanson, Durango CO 22

9. Linda Vaughn, Aspen CO 19

10. Charles Frush, Montrose CO 18

11. Thomas Preston, Telluride CO 15

12. Jane Mercer, Durango CO 12

13. John Heideman, Grand Junction CO 11

14. Susan Croom, Durango CO 8

15. Rebecca Matlon, Edwards CO 8

16. Susan Marx, Aspen CO 6

17. Jacqueline Skjold, Durango CO 5

18. Nancy Magoon, Aspen CO 5

19. Jim Kearl, Grand Junction CO 3

20. Joanne Young, Telluride CO 2

21. Marylin Carey, Telluride CO 2

22. Betty Souch, Palisade CO 2

23. Dianne Leeb, Avon CO 2

24. Ellyn Kaye, Wolcott CO 1

25. Joella Krall, Grand Junction CO 1

26. Valerie Gwyn, Edwards CO 1

27. Judith Brebach, Avon CO 1

28. John Hopkins, Telluride CO 1

29. Diane Anderson, Aspen CO 1

  100 to 200

1. George Fuller Jr., Glenwood Spgs CO 74

2. Michelle Harlow, Durango CO 68

3. Eric Larson, Vail CO 67

4. Nancy Boyce, Cordillera CO 65

5. Steven Nemerovski, Snowmass Vlg CO 60

6. Kathleen McKeeta, Vail CO 57

7. Frances Ginsburg, Woody Creek CO 39

8. Mary Fee, Basalt CO 30

9. Luky Seymour, Aspen CO 29

10. Adriane Sirkus, Snowmass Vlg CO 27

11. Laura Hawk, Durango CO 27

12. Margaret Patterson, Durango CO 20

13. Eric Krieckhaus, Durango CO 20

14. Heidi Schoenstein, Grand Junction CO 17

15. Joe McKenney, Edwards CO 14

16. Katharine Simonds, Hotchkiss Co CO 12

17. Marianne Kipper, Woody Creek CO 12

18. Cathy Schadt, Durango CO 10

19. Lucy Hecker, Crested Butte CO 9

20. Margot Levy, Crested Butte CO 9

21. Sue Hasz, Cortez CO 5

22. Sandra Halseth, Durango CO 4

23. Marilyn Conklin, Grand Junction CO 4

24. Fred Coulson, Kansas City MO 3

25. James Schmidt, Crested Butte CO 2

26. Brooke Ferris, Vail CO 1

27. Alison Regan, Grand Junction CO 1

28. Beverly Clemmer, Paonia CO 1

29. Gretchen Bunnell, Crested Butte CO 1

30. Irwin Borof, Montrose CO 1

31. Mimi Larkin, Aspen CO 1

32. Lucille Beckman, Crested Butte CO

33. Constance Clark, Pagosa Springs CO

34. Katherine Roloson, Telluride CO

  200 to 300

1. Mitchell Hayne, Eagle CO 126

2. Robert Davis, Durango CO 96

3. Sandy Holmes, Basalt CO 56

4. Phil Motuzko, Carbondale CO 52

5. Joyce Hackbert, Grand Junction CO 32

6. Joan Maxwell, Avon CO 31

7. Walter Farnham, Norwood CO 28

8. Jean Walter, Durango CO 25

9. Bill Maxwell, Avon CO 24

10. Gretchen Nicholoff, Hotchkiss CO 23

11. Jill Fink, Carbondale CO 20

12. Richard Haggerty, Telluride CO 17

13. Karl Hasz, Cortez CO 7

14. Annee Laird, Montrose CO 2

15. Thelma Jenkins, Montrose CO 1

16. Linda Borof, Montrose CO 1

  300 to 500

1. Anita Davis, Durango CO 86

2. Linda Odette, Palisade CO 71

3. Samuel McInturff, Durango CO 70

4. Cathy Graves, Pagosa Springs CO 69

5. W Gordon Graves, Pagosa Springs CO 64

6. Jacqueline Hurlbutt, Scottsdale AZ 50

7. Laura Manassa, Powderhorn CO 36

8. Barbara Carson, Snowmass Vlg CO 33

9. Paul Hackbert, Grand Junction CO 30

10. Libby Walker, Basalt CO 29

11. William Voss, Grand Junction CO 27

12. Susan Knox, Aspen CO 26

13. Willa Beatty, Durango CO 25

14. Sharon White, Colorado Spgs CO 17

15. Daverille Sher, Durango CO 16

16. J Philip Coulson, Edwards CO 9

17. Eldon Bevill, Grand Junction CO 8

18. Daphne Bevill, Grand Junction CO 8

19. David Hoch, Aspen CO 7

20. Dan Halseth, Durango CO 7

21. Randy Field, Grand Junction CO 5

22. Mrs. N. V. Malone, Montrose CO 5

23. John Miskell, Eagle CO 5

24. Jan Govreau, Gypsum CO 5

25. Carolyn Coulson, Kansas City MO 3

26. H. G. Bailey, Austin CO

  500 to 1000

1. Trish Fillo, Edwards CO 139

2. Marcia McCalden, Wolcott CO 115

3. Wayne Caplan, Durango CO 92

4. Michael Lynch, Edwards CO 85

5. Sharon Brown, Durango CO 77

6. Sharon Snyder, Grand Junction CO 75

7. Jeffrey Phillips, Grand Junction CO 74

8. David Simpson, Farmington NM 68

9. Bert Solomon, Edwards CO 62

10. Annie Hauck, Montrose CO 59

11. Don Squires, Durango CO 53

12. Joan Bornstein, Edwards CO 47

13. Patricia McKinley, Telluride CO 39

14. Richard Houston, Brainerd MN 38

15. Thomas McCalden, Wolcott CO 34

16. Tom Koehler, Montrose CO 28

17. Gregory Wyatt, Montrose CO 22

18. Judith Cross, Aspen CO 20

19. Ernestine Goodnough, Carbondale CO 17

20. Sue Cox, Grand Junction CO 15

21. James Beatty, Durango CO 13

22. Cheryl Spray, Grand Junction CO 9

23. Judy Yordi, Cordillera CO 8

24. Janelle Coulson, Edwards CO 8

25. Frances Zarret, Cedaredge CO 8

26. Pamela Elsner, Avon CO 8

27. W Darlene Clark, Grand Junction CO 7

28. Jim Churchill, Montrose CO 6

29. Sylvia Morrison, Grand Junction CO 5

30. Barbara Larkin, Austin CO 4

31. Martyn Cooper, Gunnison CO 4

32. Barbara Chaplik, Klamath Falls OR 3

33. Diane Morgan, Carbondale CO 3

34. Glenna Sieracki, Paonia CO 2

35. Judith Tirpack, Grand Junction CO 2

36. Brill Key, Basalt CO 2

37. Mary Jane Clark, Durango CO 1

38. Judy Harvey, Carbondale CO 1

 1000 to 1500

1. Cara-Lyn Lappen, Durango CO 139

2. Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO 117

3. Courtney Keller, Basalt CO 63

4. Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO 48

5. Richard Paxton, Basalt CO 40

6. Betty Jacobson, Grand Junction CO 32

7. Douglas Feisler, Sun Lakes AZ 32

8. Rocky Otto, Grand Junction CO 13

9. Bruce Kolisek, Grand Junction CO 11

10. Nicholas Larkin Jr., Austin CO 6

11. Michael Hamilton, Montrose CO 6

12. Gail Hamilton, Montrose CO 6

13. Laurene Barnett, Montrose CO 5

14. Dee Androus, Avon CO 5

15. Joyce Heflin, Sun City AZ 5

16. Warren Androus, Avon CO 5

17. Doreen Pond, Grand Junction CO 2

 1500 to 2500

1. Bernie Weiss, Aspen CO 83

2. Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO 63

3. Karen Kribs, Aspen CO 16

4. Marilyn McLaughlin, Grand Junction CO 6

 2500 to 3500

1. Jim Wallace, Georgetown TX 59

2. Sherry Spalding Fardie, Wolcott CO 29

3. Dick Jones, Austin TX 9

4. Dianne Jones, Austin TX 4

 3500 to 5000

1. Carolyn Wiley, Grand Junction CO 12

2. Patricia Fisher, Ridgway CO 11


Barry Crane Top 500

1. Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO 198

2. Cara-Lyn Lappen, Durango CO 184

3. Mitchell Hayne, Eagle CO 184

4. Mike Finnin, Edwards CO 179

5. Trish Fillo, Edwards CO 165

6. Robert Davis, Durango CO 132

7. Wayne Caplan, Durango CO 128

8. Marcia McCalden, Wolcott CO 120

9. Wayne Rosenberger, Durango CO 116

10. Michael Lynch, Edwards CO 116

11. Timothy Ellis, Edwards CO 111

12. Phil Motuzko, Carbondale CO 110

13. Anita Davis, Durango CO 110

14. Cathy Graves, Pagosa Springs CO 98

15. Samuel McInturff, Durango CO 97

16. Bernie Weiss, Aspen CO 93

17. Bert Solomon, Edwards CO 93

18. W Gordon Graves, Pagosa Springs CO 93

19. Karlene Spivak, Gypsum CO 89

20. George Fuller Jr., Glenwood Spgs CO 85

21. David Simpson, Farmington NM 82

22. Michelle Harlow, Durango CO 80

23. Linda Odette, Palisade CO 79

24. Martyn Cooper, Gunnison CO 78

25. Sharon Brown, Durango CO 78

26. Sharon Snyder, Grand Junction CO 75

27. Jeffrey Phillips, Grand Junction CO 75

28. Nancy Boyce, Cordillera CO 75

29. Jacqueline Hurlbutt, Scottsdale AZ 72

30. Daverille Sher, Durango CO 71

31. Eric Larson, Vail CO 69

32. Courtney Keller, Basalt CO 65

33. Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO 63

34. Steven Nemerovski, Snowmass Vlg CO 62

35. Kathleen McKeeta, Vail CO 61

36. Annie Hauck, Montrose CO 60

37. Sandy Holmes, Basalt CO 58

38. Don Squires, Durango CO 58

39. Sherry Spalding Fardie, Wolcott CO 56

40. Dennis Simpson, Grand Junction CO 50

41. Richard Paxton, Basalt CO 50

42. Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO 49

43. Joan Bornstein, Edwards CO 49

44. Patricia McKinley, Telluride CO 48

45. Karen Kribs, Aspen CO 43

46. Diane Creighton, Grand Junction CO 41

47. Paige Sodergren, Vail CO 40

48. Orville Creighton, Grand Junction CO 40

49. Nancy Alexander, Cordillera CO 40

50. William Voss, Grand Junction CO 40

51. Frances Ginsburg, Woody Creek CO 39

52. Thomas McCalden, Wolcott CO 38

53. Laura Manassa, Powderhorn CO 36

54. Stephen Huber, Glenwood Spgs CO 35

55. Joyce Hackbert, Grand Junction CO 35

56. Paul Hackbert, Grand Junction CO 35

57. Mark Zempel, Durango CO 34

58. Betty Jacobson, Grand Junction CO 34

59. Jermane Smith, Durango CO 33

60. Barbara Carson, Snowmass Vlg CO 33

61. Richard Haggerty, Telluride CO 33

62. Susan Caplan, Durango CO 32

63. Walter Farnham, Norwood CO 31

64. Joan Maxwell, Avon CO 31

65. Ellen Mitchell, Cordillera CO 31

66. Mary Fee, Basalt CO 30

67. Pat Borgers, Durango CO 30

68. John Heideman, Grand Junction CO 29

69. Tom Koehler, Montrose CO 29

70. Libby Walker, Basalt CO 29

71. Luky Seymour, Aspen CO 29

72. Jean Walter, Durango CO 28

73. Ginger Becker, Grand Junction CO 27

74. Adriane Sirkus, Snowmass Vlg CO 27

75. Glenda Heideman, Grand Junction CO 27

76. Laura Hawk, Durango CO 27

77. Carolyn Ford, Grand Junction CO 27

78. Susan Knox, Aspen CO 26

79. Gretchen Nicholoff, Hotchkiss CO 26

80. Willa Beatty, Durango CO 26

81. Anne Koehler, Montrose CO 25

82. Bill Maxwell, Avon CO 24

83. Dottie Thomson, Carbondale CO 24

84. Jan Newlin, Durango CO 24

85. Gregory Wyatt, Montrose CO 22

86. Marilyn Swanson, Durango CO 22

87. Greg Westerwick, Durango CO 22

88. Nancy Hackett, Grand Junction CO 22

89. Jill Fink, Carbondale CO 20

90. Margaret Patterson, Durango CO 20

91. Eric Krieckhaus, Durango CO 20

92. Linda Vaughn, Aspen CO 20

93. Susanna Westerwick, Durango CO 20

94. Judith Cross, Aspen CO 20

95. Tanice Ramsperger, Pagosa Springs CO 18

96. Ernestine Goodnough, Carbondale CO 18

97. Charles Frush, Montrose CO 18

98. Jana Goldstein, Durango CO 18

99. Heidi Schoenstein, Grand Junction CO 17

100. Thomas Preston, Telluride CO 16


Lifetime Top MP Holders

1. Patricia Fisher, Ridgway CO 4857

2. Carolyn Wiley, Grand Junction CO 3651

3. Sherry Spalding Fardie, Wolcott CO 2988

4. Dianne Jones, Austin TX 2942

5. Dick Jones, Austin TX 2920

6. David Jeffers, Glenwood Spgs CO 2573

7. Marilyn McLaughlin, Grand Junction CO 2371

8. Bernie Weiss, Aspen CO 2149

9. Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO 2049

10. Karen Jobe, Durango CO 1998

11. Karen Kribs, Aspen CO 1761

12. Jean Ehrenberg, Vail CO 1641

13. James Fisher, Durango CO 1616

14. Gail Hamilton, Montrose CO 1466

15. Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO 1465

16. Michael Hamilton, Montrose CO 1452

17. Cara-Lyn Lappen, Durango CO 1435

18. Jean Selch, Clifton CO 1427

19. Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO 1362

20. Joyce Heflin, Sun City AZ 1299

21. Wayne Rosenberger, Durango CO 1276

22. Bruce Kolisek, Grand Junction CO 1274

23. Rocky Otto, Grand Junction CO 1235

24. Richard Paxton, Basalt CO 1212

25. Patricia Payne, New Castle CO 1199

26. Phil Motuzko, Carbondale CO 1198

27. Betty Jacobson, Grand Junction CO 1159

28. Nicholas Larkin Jr., Austin CO 1155

29. Marisa Silverman, Aspen CO 1137

30. Courtney Keller, Basalt CO 1134

31. Doreen Pond, Grand Junction CO 1114

32. Marcia McCalden, Wolcott CO 1106

33. Laurene Barnett, Montrose CO 1072

34. Dee Androus, Avon CO 1030

35. Martyn Cooper, Gunnison CO 1029

36. Warren Androus, Avon CO 1028

37. James Beatty, Durango CO 1026

38. Annie Hauck, Montrose CO 1014

39. Pamela Elsner, Avon CO 987

40. Virginia Shea, Delta CO 973

41. Meg Sunier, Aspen CO 970

42. Sharon Snyder, Grand Junction CO 949

43. Wayne Caplan, Durango CO 943

44. Michael Lynch, Edwards CO 921

45. Marcie Musser, Aspen CO 918

46. Barbara Larkin, Austin CO 912

47. Sharon Brown, Durango CO 910

48. Frances Zarret, Cedaredge CO 864

49. Margaret Agnew, Pagosa Springs CO 855

50. Trish Fillo, Edwards CO 810

51. W Darlene Clark, Grand Junction CO 807

52. David Simpson, Farmington NM 788

53. Sylvia Morrison, Grand Junction CO 774

54. Thomas McCalden, Wolcott CO 771

55. Cheryl Spray, Grand Junction CO 744

56. Charles Israel, Woody Creek CO 742

57. Bert Solomon, Edwards CO 742

58. Diane Morgan, Carbondale CO 728

59. Patricia McKinley, Telluride CO 727

60. Jeffrey Phillips, Grand Junction CO 722

61. Ernestine Goodnough, Carbondale CO 721

62. Jim Churchill, Montrose CO 695

63. Anita Davis, Durango CO 653

64. Don Squires, Durango CO 646

65. Joan Bornstein, Edwards CO 644

66. Gregory Wyatt, Montrose CO 638

67. Sue Cox, Grand Junction CO 634

68. Ruth McDonnel, Grand Junction CO 632

69. Judith Cross, Aspen CO 620

70. Brill Key, Basalt CO 603

71. William Voss, Grand Junction CO 603

72. Judy Harvey, Carbondale CO 592

73. Diane Wyatt, Montrose CO 587

74. Glenna Sieracki, Paonia CO 570

75. Barbara Kelley, Avon CO 567

76. Janelle Coulson, Edwards CO 565

77. Daverille Sher, Durango CO 559

78. Judith Tirpack, Grand Junction CO 548

79. Willa Beatty, Durango CO 547

80. Mary Jane Clark, Durango CO 546

81. Tom Koehler, Montrose CO 544

82. Judy Yordi, Cordillera CO 541

83. Jan Govreau, Gypsum CO 539

84. Pauline Bowles, Basalt CO 539

85. John Miskell, Eagle CO 531

86. Linda Odette, Palisade CO 517

87. Mitchell Hayne, Eagle CO 509


Bronze LM YTD Leaders

1. Trish Fillo, Edwards CO 165

2. Wayne Caplan, Durango CO 128

3. Marcia McCalden, Wolcott CO 120

4. Michael Lynch, Edwards CO 116

5. Bert Solomon, Edwards CO 93

6. David Simpson, Farmington NM 82

7. Martyn Cooper, Gunnison CO 78

8. Sharon Brown, Durango CO 78

9. Sharon Snyder, Grand Junction CO 75

10. Annie Hauck, Montrose CO 60


Silver LM YTD Leaders

1. Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO 198

2. Cara-Lyn Lappen, Durango CO 184

3. Wayne Rosenberger, Durango CO 116

4. Courtney Keller, Basalt CO 65

5. Richard Paxton, Basalt CO 50


Ruby LM YTD Leaders

1. Bernie Weiss, Aspen CO 93

2. Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO 63


Gold LM YTD Leaders

1. Sherry Spalding Fardie, Wolcott CO 56


Sectional YTD Leaders

1. Daverille Sher, Durango CO 22

2. Wayne Rosenberger, Durango CO 21

3. Mitchell Hayne, Eagle CO 14

4. Mike Finnin, Edwards CO 12

5. Georgia Stout, Eagle CO 8

6. Patricia McKinley, Telluride CO 7

7. Cathy Graves, Pagosa Springs CO 7

8. W Gordon Graves, Pagosa Springs CO 7

9. Cheryl Spray, Grand Junction CO 7

10. Robert Davis, Durango CO 7

11. Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO 6

12. Wayne Caplan, Durango CO 6

13. Richard Paxton, Basalt CO 4

14. Bernie Weiss, Aspen CO 4

15. Don Squires, Durango CO 4

16. Bruce Kolisek, Grand Junction CO 4

17. Dennis Simpson, Grand Junction CO 4

18. Mary Jane Clark, Durango CO 3

19. Jean Walter, Durango CO 3

20. Phil Motuzko, Carbondale CO 3

21. Jacqueline Hurlbutt, Scottsdale AZ 3

22. W Darlene Clark, Grand Junction CO 3

23. Samuel McInturff, Durango CO 2

24. Greg Westerwick, Durango CO 2

25. Betty Jacobson, Grand Junction CO 2

26. Karl Hasz, Cortez CO 2

27. Cara-Lyn Lappen, Durango CO 2

28. Sharon Brown, Durango CO 2

29. Arden Anderson, Gunnison CO 2

30. James Beatty, Durango CO 2


Online YTD Leaders

1. Phil Motuzko, Carbondale CO 840

2. Sherry Spalding Fardie, Wolcott CO 292

3. Patricia Fisher, Ridgway CO 258

4. Patricia McKinley, Telluride CO 155

5. Nicholas Larkin Jr., Austin CO 134

6. Cara-Lyn Lappen, Durango CO 124

7. Jeffrey Phillips, Grand Junction CO 106

8. David Simpson, Farmington NM 100

9. Sharon Snyder, Grand Junction CO 99

10. Daverille Sher, Durango CO 98

11. Gretchen Nicholoff, Hotchkiss CO 92

12. Dennis Simpson, Grand Junction CO 90

13. William Voss, Grand Junction CO 83

14. John Miskell, Eagle CO 81

15. Jan Govreau, Gypsum CO 81

16. Joan Bornstein, Edwards CO 79

17. Sharon Brown, Durango CO 76

18. Robert Davis, Durango CO 75

19. Karen Jobe, Durango CO 67

20. Richard Paxton, Basalt CO 61

21. Ernestine Goodnough, Carbondale CO 59

22. Laura Manassa, Powderhorn CO 56

23. Anita Davis, Durango CO 51

24. Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO 49

25. Pamela Elsner, Avon CO 48

26. Wayne Rosenberger, Durango CO 44

27. Marcie Musser, Aspen CO 36

28. James Beatty, Durango CO 35

29. Brooke Ferris, Vail CO 34

30. Steven Nemerovski, Snowmass Vlg CO 33

31. Willa Beatty, Durango CO 33

32. Margaret Agnew, Pagosa Springs CO 31

33. Linda Badgley, Pagosa Springs CO 28

34. Annie Hauck, Montrose CO 27

35. Mitchell Hayne, Eagle CO 27

36. Linda Scibienski, Grand Junction CO 26

37. Frank Buzzard, Edwards CO 25

38. Glenna Sieracki, Paonia CO 24

39. Judith Cross, Aspen CO 24

40. Katharine Simonds, Hotchkiss Co CO 22

41. W Gordon Graves, Pagosa Springs CO 21

42. Margot Levy, Crested Butte CO 21

43. Cathy Graves, Pagosa Springs CO 21

44. Judy Yordi, Cordillera CO 20

45. Charles Israel, Woody Creek CO 18

46. Michael Lynch, Edwards CO 17

47. Cheryl Stitt, New Castle CO 15

48. Tony Scheer, Carbondale CO 13

49. Linda Odette, Palisade CO 13

50. George Fuller Jr., Glenwood Spgs CO 13

51. Bert Solomon, Edwards CO 13

52. Richard Haggerty, Telluride CO 12

53. Jacqueline Hurlbutt, Scottsdale AZ 12

54. Courtney Keller, Basalt CO 11

55. Eric Larson, Vail CO 10

56. Mike Finnin, Edwards CO 9

57. Timothy Ellis, Edwards CO 9

58. Patricia Nixon, Vail CO 9

59. Barbara Kelley, Avon CO 9

60. Margaret Pisko, Vail CO 8

61. Elizabeth Norton, Durango CO 8

62. Rudi Scheidt, Aspen CO 6

63. Constance Clark, Pagosa Springs CO 5

64. Heidi Schoenstein, Grand Junction CO 4

65. Randy Field, Grand Junction CO 4

66. Beverly Clemmer, Paonia CO 3

67. Glenda Heideman, Grand Junction CO 3

68. John Heideman, Grand Junction CO 3

69. Jane Mercer, Durango CO 3

70. Marcia McCalden, Wolcott CO 3

71. Trish Fillo, Edwards CO 3

72. Greg Westerwick, Durango CO 3

73. Karen Kribs, Aspen CO 2

74. Michelle Harlow, Durango CO 2

75. Nancy Alexander, Cordillera CO 2

76. Daphne Bevill, Grand Junction CO 2

77. Betty Jacobson, Grand Junction CO 1

78. Pauline Bowles, Basalt CO 1

79. Wayne Caplan, Durango CO 1

80. Paige Sodergren, Vail CO 1

81. Phoebe Hemphill, Durango CO 1

82. Joel Cox, Avon CO 1

83. Martyn Cooper, Gunnison CO 1

84. James Burpee, Durango CO 1

85. Arden Anderson, Gunnison CO 1

86. Samuel McInturff, Durango CO 1

87. Don Squires, Durango CO

88. Barbara Carson, Snowmass Vlg CO

89. Lauren Solomon, Edwards CO

90. Nancy Hackett, Grand Junction CO

91. Caroline Szvetecz, Paonia CO

92. Betty Sladek, Grand Junction CO

93. Paul Hackbert, Grand Junction CO

94. James McFarland, Durango CO

95. Cathie McFarland, Durango CO

96. Karlene Spivak, Gypsum CO